Main Menu
PDF

Litigation of Employment Disputes Team

Below is a state-by-state listing of the partners in our Litigation of Employment Disputes Practice Group. 

Table of Contents

Arizona
California
Colorado
Florida
Georgia
Illinois
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Mississippi
Missouri
Nevada
New Jersey
New York
North Carolina
Ohio
Oregon
Pennsylvania
South Carolina
Tennessee
Texas
Washington
Washington, DC Metro

Arizona

Shayna Balch
Pavneet Uppal

Return to Table of Contents

California

IRVINE
Christopher Ahearn
Philip Azzara
Christine Baran
Christopher Boman
Colin Calvert
Collin Cook
James Fessenden
Grace Horoupian
Mark Jacobs
Usama Kahf
John Mavros
James McDonald Jr.
Lizbeth Ochoa
John Polson
Tyler Rasmussen
John Skousen
Boris Sorsher
Jeffrey Thurrell
Ryan Wheeler
Robert Yonowitz

LOS ANGELES
Shayna Balch
Zack Domb
Andrew Hoag
James McDonald Jr.
Kristen Nesbit
Nathan Okelberry
Sarina Saluja
Todd Scherwin
Cheryl Schreck
Shaun Voigt
Raúl Zermeño

SACRAMENTO
Brandy Cody
Alden Parker

SAN DIEGO
David Amaya
Brandy Cody
James Fessenden
Christopher Hoffman
Amy Lessa
David Monks
Danielle Moore
Aaron Olsen
Robert Wilson III
Megan Winter

SAN FRANCISCO
Juan Araneda
Brandy Cody
Collin Cook
Annie Lau
Alden Parker

WOODLAND HILLS
Todd Scherwin

Return to Table of Contents

Colorado

Todd Fredrickson
Michael Greco
Darin Mackender
Sarah Moffett
Danielle Urban (CIPP/E)
Kristin White

Return to Table of Contents

Florida

FORT LAUDERDALE
Suzanne Bogdan
Charles Caulkins
Michael Holt
Kenneth Knox
James Polkinghorn
Steven Siegel

ORLANDO
Jeffrey Mandel
Benton Wood

TAMPA
Michelle Anderson
Craig Annunziata
Christine Howard
LaKisha Kinsey-Sallis

Return to Table of Contents

Georgia

Ted Boehm
D. Albert Brannen
Burton Dodd
Michael Elkon
Marty Heller
Christine Howard
David Kresser
Walter Kruger III
Tracy Moon Jr.
Roger Quillen
Matthew Simpson
Terri Stewart
Joshua Viau

Return to Table of Contents

Illinois

Craig Annunziata
Jessica Causgrove
Jason Keck
Steve Miller
Joel Rice
Kevin Simon

Return to Table of Contents

Kentucky

George Adams
Thomas Birchfield
Cynthia Doll
Raymond Haley III
Todd Logsdon
Craig Siegenthaler

Return to Table of Contents

Louisiana

Michelle Anderson
Keith Pyburn Jr.
Timothy Scott

Return to Table of Contents

Maryland

David Erb

Return to Table of Contents

MASSACHUSETTS

Joseph Ambash
Jeffrey Fritz
Cheryl Pinarchick
Timothy Scott

Return to Table of Contents

Michigan

William Altman
Susan Hiser
Ronald Reynolds

Return to Table of Contents

MISSISSIPPI

Courtney Leyes

Return to Table of Contents

Missouri

Gregory Ballew
J. Randall Coffey
James Holland II
Melody Rayl

Return to Table of Contents

Nevada

David Dornak
Scott Mahoney
Mark Ricciardi

Return to Table of Contents

New Jersey

Samantha Bononno
Amanda Caldwell
Kathleen Caminiti
Christopher Capone
David Lichtenberg
David Strand
Colleen Tandy

Return to Table of Contents

New York

Kathleen Caminiti
Melissa Camire
Brian Gershengorn
Seth Kaufman
Michael Marra
David Strand
Colleen Tandy

Return to Table of Contents

North Carolina

Mason Alexander
James Honeycutt
Travis Vance

Return to Table of Contents

OHIO

CLEVELAND
Robert Dezort
Scott Gedeon
Richard Millisor
Sarah Moore
Daniel O'Brien
David Schreiner
Jazmyn Stover

COLUMBUS
Samuel Lillard
Steven Loewengart
Mathew Parker

Return to Table of Contents

Oregon

Mitchell Baker
Brandy Cody
Todd Lyon
Richard Meneghello
Suzanne Michael, Co-Chair

Return to Table of Contents

Pennsylvania

PHILADELPHIA
Michael Avila
Risa Boerner (CIPP/US)
Samantha Bononno
Brent Cossrow
Todd Ewan, Co-Chair
Michael R. Galey
Rick Grimaldi
Susan Guerette
Christina Michael
Heather Steele
Christopher Stief

PITTSBURGH
Patrick Dennison
Todd Ewan, Co-Chair
Heather Steele
Christopher Stief

Return to Table of Contents

South Carolina

Reyburn Lominack III
C. F. W. Manning II
George Reeves III
J. Hagood Tighe

Return to Table of Contents

Tennessee

MEMPHIS
Courtney Leyes
Jeff Weintraub

NASHVILLE
Courtney Leyes
Joseph Shelton

Return to Table of Contents

Texas

DALLAS
Michael Abcarian
Arthur Lambert
John Skousen

HOUSTON
Joseph Gagnon
Annie Lau
Mauro Ramirez
Stephen Roppolo
Ehsan Tabesh
A. Kevin Troutman
Teresa Valderrama
Pamela Williams

Return to Table of Contents

Washington

Todd Lyon
Suzanne Michael, Co-Chair
Catharine Morisset

Return to Table of Contents

Washington, DC Metro

Michael Avila
Sarah Biran
Daniel Farrington
Rick Grimaldi
Sarah Moffett
James Polkinghorn
Margaret Scheele

Return to Table of Contents

Back to Page

By using this site, you agree to our updated General Privacy Policy and our Legal Notices.