Main Menu

Cross Border Employer Blog

Posts in O-1A Visa.

The O-1A visa category is available to foreign nationals with extraordinary ability in the arts, sciences, education, business, or athletics who want to work in the United States. These individuals are a part of a small percentage of people who have risen to the very top in their respective fields of expertise.

To qualify for an O-1 visa, the foreign national must have sustained national or international recognition in his or her area of expertise and be ...

Recent Posts

Category List

Archives

Back to Page