Main Menu

Cross Border Employer Blog

Posts in O-1A Visa.

The O-1A visa category is available to foreign nationals with extraordinary ability in the arts, sciences, education, business, or athletics who want to work in the United States. These individuals are a part of a small percentage of people who have risen to the very top in their respective fields of expertise.

To qualify for an O-1 visa, the foreign national must have sustained national or international recognition in his or her area of expertise and be ...

Recent Posts

Category List

Archives

Back to Page

By using this site, you agree to our updated General Privacy Policy and our Legal Notices.